Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3288,282
BustAfghanistan 13,2908,259
BatnaAlgeria 8,0895,026
BecharAlgeria 7,2784,523
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9794,958
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2774,522
BiskraAlgeria 8,0354,993
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1365,056
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0545,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1735,079
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1795,082
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1075,038
ByrdAntarctica 10,3526,433
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4193,367
BarilocheArgentina 5,6413,505
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,0363,130
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7159,766
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1599,420
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46511,474
BrestBelarus 9,3695,822
BrusselsBelgium 8,0354,993
Belize CityBelize 2,2421,393
BeninBenin 7,8824,898
BohiconBenin 7,8354,869
BermudaBermuda 2,5801,603
BageBrazil 4,8242,997
BambuiBrazil 4,1562,583
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4122,742
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8092,367
BarcelosBrazil 1,364848
BarraBrazil 3,6842,289
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1391,951
BarreirasBrazil 3,6052,240
BelémBrazil 2,6051,619
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2922,667
BelterraBrazil 2,0831,294
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4692,155
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7052,924
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,8162,371
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6652,278
BrevesBrazil 2,4231,506
BurgasBulgaria 9,8356,112
BurundiBurundi 11,0056,839
BatouriCameroon 9,2255,733
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3162,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5324,059
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4414,002
Banff, AbCanada 6,2513,884
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,2362,633
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9063,049
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0383,752
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2073,236
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5264,056
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1092,554
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2874,528
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3053,297
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4723,400
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0224,364
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8832,413
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1824,463
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6806,016
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0366,237
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,1723,835
BeijingChina 14,4849,000
BarranquillaColombia 625389
Benito SalasColombia 993617
BogotáColombia 765475
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9105,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4866,516
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0216,227
BaniDominican Republic 977607
BarahonaDominican Republic 983611
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,024636
BahariyaEgypt 10,2886,393
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4796,512
BiarritzFrance 7,4854,651
BordeauxFrance 7,5744,706
BrestFrance 7,3694,579
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5225,917
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5215,917
BitamGabon 8,9525,563
BanjulGambia 5,7433,569
BerlinGermany 8,6625,383
BrockenGermany 8,4785,268
BokeGuinea 5,9493,697
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8593,641
BudapestHungary 9,0945,651
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1095,660
BangaloreIndia 15,5779,680
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1359,405
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7239,771
BikanerIndia 14,2138,832
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,87111,727
BabolsarIran 12,0727,501
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8727,999
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7817,321
Bandar LengehIran 12,7697,935
BirjandIran 12,8037,956
BushehrIran 12,2977,642
BaghdadIraq 11,5367,168
BasraIraq 11,9587,431
BelmulletIreland 7,1794,461
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2704,518
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9785,579
BergamoItaly 8,3925,215
BolognaItaly 8,5165,292
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5185,293
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9175,541
BrindisiItaly 9,0825,644
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2934,532
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0474,379
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8087,959
BeirutLebanon 10,7476,678
BenghaziLibya 9,3995,841
BirzaiLithuania 9,3735,824
BitolaMacedonia 9,3625,818
BlantyreMalawi 11,8017,333
BvumbweMalawi 11,8147,341
BintuluMalaysia 18,57511,543
BamakoMali 6,6754,148
Bko-SMali 6,6834,153
BougounMali 6,7414,189
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3093,920
BaitagMongolia 13,5338,410
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2428,229
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,4988,388
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,7578,549
BayandelgerMongolia 13,8668,616
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7428,540
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,6398,475
BulganMongolia 13,4888,382
BhamawMyanmar 15,9779,928
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8497,984
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6111,001
BilmaNiger 8,8505,499
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0955,030
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9375,554
BergenNorway 8,2395,120
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2405,120
BjornoyaNorway 8,9325,551
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7545,440
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6475,373
BadinPakistan 14,0958,759
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0678,741
BalakotPakistan 13,7388,537
BarkhanPakistan 13,8118,582
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,134705
BascoPhilippines 16,46110,229
BialystokPoland 9,3195,791
BejaPortugal 6,8584,262
BragancaPortugal 7,0344,371
BistritaRomania 9,5115,911
BucharestRomania 9,6816,016
BajkitRussia 11,9987,455
BarabinskRussia 12,1947,578
BarnaulRussia 12,5537,801
BerezovoRussia 10,9906,829
BiserRussia 11,1366,920
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1678,182
BogdarinRussia 12,8958,013
BogucanyRussia 12,3667,684
BomnakRussia 12,6717,874
BorRussia 11,9027,396
BorzjaRussia 13,3268,281
BratskRussia 12,6487,859
BelgradeSerbia 9,2385,740
BoSierra Leone 6,3113,922
BontheSierra Leone 6,2363,875
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9505,561
BerberaSomalia 12,4127,713
BusanSouth Korea 14,6919,129
BadajozSpain 6,9644,328
BarcelonaSpain 7,7504,816
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2974,535
BabanusaSudan 10,5576,560
BaselSwitzerland 8,2385,119
BernSwitzerland 8,2285,113
BangkokThailand 17,19210,684
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,17510,673
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,76710,419
BizerteTunisia 8,3995,219
BalikesirTurkey 9,9366,174
BursaTurkey 10,0186,226
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7387,916
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3914,593
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4264,615
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4264,615
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6544,756
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6054,726
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7244,800
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7913,598
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0112,492
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3772,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9155,540
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9155,540
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4472,142
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2492,019
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5482,826
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3572,086
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6122,245
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6412,262
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2382,634
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1253,806
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2235,731
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8402,386
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6955,403
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3985,218
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,1092,554
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4923,413
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6922,294
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2151,998
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8003,604
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0983,168
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2762,036
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9201,815
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5984,100
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8891,795
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4952,172
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8012,362
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8933,662
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4152,122
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5232,189
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6532,270
Bowler, WiUsa 4,3732,717
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4872,167
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9252,439
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6312,257
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5362,198
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5942,233
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2742,034
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8372,385
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1672,589
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6202,871
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2862,042
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4822,164
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0382,509
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1773,217
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4522,145
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7302,318
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8262,377
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3602,088
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2742,034
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,0862,539
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9012,424
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1023,792
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0458,106
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5836
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1826,949
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1846,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -