Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2308,221
ChlefAlgeria 7,6434,749
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1165,044
CeresArgentina 4,4542,768
ChamicalArgentina 4,4502,765
ChepesArgentina 4,5552,830
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,1553,825
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6972,919
CórdobaArgentina 4,5762,843
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,5852,849
CorrientesArgentina 4,2662,651
CairnsAustralia 16,14810,035
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1869,437
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28211,361
CedunaAustralia 16,57010,297
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8419,844
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,60010,315
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6579,729
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,45410,224
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0649,361
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9119,888
CharnocksBarbados 1,133704
CotonouBenin 7,8824,898
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5692,840
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6752,905
CabroboBrazil 3,8732,406
CaceresBrazil 3,1181,937
CaetiteBrazil 3,9382,447
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1382,571
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,6992,299
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1612,586
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4182,746
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6882,292
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3572,707
CaparaoBrazil 4,4872,788
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8092,367
CaratingaBrazil 4,4092,740
CaravelasBrazil 4,4772,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8412,387
CarolinaBrazil 3,0561,899
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3502,703
CataguasesBrazil 4,4982,795
CatalaoBrazil 3,8692,404
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0672,527
CaxiasBrazil 3,2862,042
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7202,933
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1102,554
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4742,780
ChapecoBrazil 4,4542,768
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7981,739
CipoBrazil 4,0992,547
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9661,843
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2542,644
CordeiroBrazil 4,5742,842
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7212,312
CorumbaBrazil 3,4342,134
CoximBrazil 3,5002,175
CrateusBrazil 3,5632,214
CuiabaBrazil 3,1431,953
CuritibaBrazil 4,4492,765
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1553,825
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3773,963
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5544,073
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7303,561
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7594,822
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2604,511
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0303,125
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2763,900
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5042,799
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2822,661
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1202,560
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1262,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1802,597
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2203,865
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0023,108
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9143,054
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8573,640
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5974,721
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7764,211
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1623,829
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4842,786
Comox, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1773,838
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0673,770
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1763,838
ChicoChile 6,2463,882
ChillanChile 5,1393,193
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1673,211
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1102,554
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,1443,818
Curico-General FreireChile 4,9543,079
ChangchunChina 13,8968,635
ChangduChina 15,2639,485
ChangshaChina 15,8069,822
ChengduChina 15,4829,620
ChongqingChina 15,6509,725
Camilo DazaColombia 403251
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7825,457
CamagueyCuba 1,6121,002
CasablancaCuba 2,0591,279
ChebCzech Republic 8,5985,343
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6165,354
CabreraDominican Republic 1,123698
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,052654
CotuiDominican Republic 1,066662
CanarEcuador 1,7221,070
CairoEgypt 10,4826,514
CaenFrance 7,6694,766
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7894,840
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9331,201
CocobeachGabon 8,7655,447
CologneGermany 8,2195,108
ChiosGreece 9,8146,098
CorfuGreece 9,2605,754
ConakryGuinea 6,0913,785
CatacamasHonduras 1,9091,186
CholutecaHonduras 1,9961,241
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8099,824
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6319,713
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6319,713
ChahbaharIran 13,3478,294
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2234,488
ClonesIreland 7,3504,568
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2734,519
CorkIreland 7,1914,468
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1894,467
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3325,178
CameriItaly 8,3115,164
CampobassoItaly 8,7995,468
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3885,212
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3725,202
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2815,146
Cape MeleItaly 8,2665,137
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8625,507
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8635,508
CerviaItaly 8,5955,341
CiampinoItaly 8,6265,360
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4685,262
Cisa PassItaly 8,4075,224
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5635,321
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5805,332
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8755,515
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0255,608
ChibaJapan 14,1268,778
ChichibuJapan 14,1478,791
ChichijimaJapan 14,7169,145
ChoshiJapan 14,0738,745
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7846,701
ChilekaMalawi 11,8017,333
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6387,232
ChitipaMalawi 11,5417,172
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3862,725
ComitanMexico 2,5871,608
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0889,376
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5968,449
ChoirMongolia 13,7838,565
CasablancaMorocco 6,7964,223
ChindeMozambique 11,9887,449
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,75810,414
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0898,134
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0468,107
CondegaNicaragua 1,9181,192
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,13910,650
ChejuNorth Korea 14,9459,287
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,4528,980
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,6169,082
ChhorPakistan 14,1108,768
ChitralPakistan 13,5268,405
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,2102,616
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8862,415
CajamarcaPeru 2,1181,316
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9951,240
ChiclayoPeru 2,1621,343
ChimbotePeru 2,3181,440
CuzcoPeru 2,5841,606
CzestochowaPoland 9,0695,636
CoimbraPortugal 6,8604,263
CalafatRomania 9,4445,868
CeahlauRomania 9,6215,978
ClujRomania 9,4475,871
ConstantaRomania 9,8886,144
CraiovaRomania 9,5125,911
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,3036,403
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8626,750
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5306,544
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8106,096
Cape UelenRussia 9,5075,908
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1048,143
CaraRussia 12,5947,826
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9056,776
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3046,403
ChitaRussia 13,1658,181
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,1578,176
CokurdahRussia 10,6746,633
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5217,781
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4016,464
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,0758,746
CaceresSpain 7,0174,361
CadizSpain 6,9674,330
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2144,483
CordobaSpain 7,1164,422
ColomboSri Lanka 16,13410,026
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,03510,586
ChanthaburiThailand 17,37210,795
Chiang MaiThailand 16,61110,322
Chiang RaiThailand 16,52410,268
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,24910,718
ChumphonThailand 17,44410,840
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7986,088
CorumTurkey 10,4916,519
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7407,917
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0138,087
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5144,669
CernovcyUkraine 9,5915,960
ChernigovUkraine 9,8936,148
CarrascoUruguay 5,1283,186
ColoniaUruguay 5,0403,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,026637
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6512,269
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3432,078
Camden, ScUsa 2,9721,847
Canton, NyUsa 3,9812,474
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,5922,853
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9311,821
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1512,580
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8902,417
Casper, WyUsa 5,1743,215
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5324,059
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4802,163
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1021,928
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3762,720
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8141,749
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8221,754
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4342,134
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0911,921
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3092,056
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5622,835
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2652,029
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9582,460
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8422,388
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9991,864
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6162,868
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9503,076
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0162,496
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0422,511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1923,848
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7162,309
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0173,118
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6222,251
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6252,253
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6082,242
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3172,683
Clark, SdUsa 4,8072,987
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5102,181
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5372,198
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5382,820
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7542,333
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1392,572
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3565,814
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9242,438
College Park, MdUsa 3,3612,089
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,7972,981
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9782,472
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9721,847
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6952,296
Columbus, InUsa 3,6752,284
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0022,487
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6452,265
Conception, MoUsa 4,2362,633
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3642,712
Conway, ArUsa 3,6542,270
Conway, ScUsa 2,8961,799
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7612,337
Corning, ArUsa 3,6722,282
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8482,391
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5862,228
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7592,336
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7372,322
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4554,012
Covington, LaUsa 3,2091,994
Covington, TnUsa 3,6132,245
Crete, NeUsa 4,4342,756
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4113,362
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2287,599
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2287,599
CaracasVenezuela 278173
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 644400
CoroVenezuela 213133
ChipataZambia 11,5207,159
ChomaZambia 10,9776,821
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6007,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -