Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3448,292
FarahAfghanistan 13,0698,121
FormosaArgentina 4,1492,578
ForrestAustralia 17,04510,592
FrancistownBotswana 11,0826,886
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3432,699
FloraniaBrazil 3,9922,481
FlorestaBrazil 3,9502,455
FlorianoBrazil 3,4252,128
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,6912,915
FormosaBrazil 3,6872,291
FortalezaBrazil 3,7032,301
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2122,618
FrancaBrazil 4,1092,553
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7913,598
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5054,042
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3623,953
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0594,386
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1524,444
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7084,168
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0542,519
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0472,515
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0273,745
FayaChad 9,5145,912
FamagustaCyprus 10,5716,569
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3555,192
FarafraEgypt 10,2306,357
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2495,747
FichtelbergGermany 8,6385,368
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3325,177
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3705,823
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0463,757
FaranahGuinea 6,4003,977
FalconaraItaly 8,6835,395
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5095,287
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8745,514
FonniItaly 8,3495,188
FrontoneItaly 8,6325,364
FrosinoneItaly 8,6865,397
FukauraJapan 13,6828,502
FukueJapan 14,9419,285
FukuiJapan 14,2868,877
FukuokaJapan 14,7909,191
FukushimaJapan 13,9158,647
FukuyamaJapan 14,5799,060
FushikiJapan 14,1778,810
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1278,157
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1098,146
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,0858,131
FunchalMadeira 5,9323,686
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,051653
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0484,380
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3945,216
FaroPortugal 6,8294,244
FerganaRussia 13,1698,184
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1473,820
FalunSweden 8,8045,471
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8464,875
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3806,450
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5115,289
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3792,721
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1512,580
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5142,805
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9013,045
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9432,450
Farmington, MnUsa 4,5512,828
Farmington, MoUsa 3,7842,351
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8723,028
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3262,688
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8612,399
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,9991,864
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6321,636
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6681,658
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,3793,343
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7782,348
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1513,201
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,9742,470
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,2342,631
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9333,065
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4282,752
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,8222,997
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3181,440
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0792,535
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8352,383
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,8332,382
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8542,395
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6482,267
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5352,197
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2792,038
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6542,271
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2582,024
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8923,661
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8883,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -