Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4458,355
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4088,332
KhostAfghanistan 13,5838,441
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2718,247
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0264,987
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40810,817
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7465,435
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3907,078
KandiBenin 7,8764,894
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5264,055
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5992,858
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5992,858
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4223,991
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0403,132
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9202,436
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2805,146
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2954,533
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3993,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0442,513
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5038,391
KashiChina 13,4908,383
KunmingChina 16,0739,988
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5065,907
KhargaEgypt 10,5176,535
KosseirEgypt 10,8606,749
KajaaniFinland 9,3835,830
KuopioFinland 9,4105,848
KuusamoFinland 9,4165,851
KarlsruheGermany 8,3075,162
KasselGermany 8,3945,216
KonstanzGermany 8,3595,194
KumasiGhana 7,4414,624
KalamataGreece 9,4795,891
KerkiraGreece 9,2605,754
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5815,953
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5374,062
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5204,673
KankanGuinea 6,5544,073
KindiaGuinea 6,1693,833
KissidougouGuinea 6,4794,026
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3435,806
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,45310,224
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,45410,225
KeszthelyHungary 8,9685,573
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2324,494
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6919,750
KotaIndia 14,6129,080
KozhikodeIndia 15,5089,637
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,61111,565
KermanIran 12,7667,933
KermanshahIran 11,7377,294
Khoram AbadIran 11,8747,379
KilkennyIreland 7,2914,531
KingstonJamaica 1,238769
KagoshimaJapan 14,9839,310
KanazawaJapan 14,2168,834
KaruizawaJapan 14,1428,788
KatsuuraJapan 14,1558,796
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2088,829
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1698,183
KobeJapan 14,4628,987
KochiJapan 14,6509,103
KofuJapan 14,2048,826
KumagayaJapan 14,1178,772
KumamotoJapan 14,8529,229
KumejimaJapan 15,6659,735
KureJapan 14,6329,092
KushiroJapan 13,2538,236
KutchanJapan 13,4378,350
KyotoJapan 14,4078,953
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9628,054
KitaleKenya 11,5507,177
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0327,477
KufraLibya 9,8276,107
KaunasLithuania 9,3355,801
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1525,687
KybartaiLithuania 9,2725,762
KarongaMalawi 11,6117,215
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,03111,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,19711,308
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,27511,357
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,15411,281
KuantanMalaysia 18,31311,380
KuchingMalaysia 18,78711,675
KayesMali 6,2953,912
KeniebaMali 6,3253,930
KidalMali 7,6384,746
KitaMali 6,5154,048
KoutiaMali 6,9534,320
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3898,320
KisinevMoldova 9,8476,119
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,6118,458
KhatgalMongolia 13,2668,244
KhovdMongolia 13,3418,290
KhujirtMongolia 13,6888,506
KhutagMongolia 13,4158,336
KenitraMorocco 6,9054,291
KalewaMyanmar 15,9579,916
KathaMyanmar 15,9529,912
KawthaungMyanmar 17,46010,850
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,28310,118
KengtungMyanmar 16,37510,176
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7409,781
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2206,351
KathmanduNepal 15,0529,353
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1658,802
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7687,934
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8417,980
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8417,979
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7617,930
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7677,934
KanoNigeria 8,4705,263
KangnungNorth Korea 14,4288,966
KarasjokNorway 9,1975,715
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2505,127
KristiansandNorway 8,3585,194
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4085,225
KhasabOman 12,9128,023
KarachiPakistan 13,9248,652
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9308,656
KhanpurPakistan 13,9708,681
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7068,517
KororPalau 16,78510,431
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1485,685
KlodzkoPoland 8,8975,529
KoszalinPoland 8,8485,499
KrakowPoland 9,1265,671
KalakanRussia 12,8037,956
KaliningradRussia 9,1295,673
KamenskoeRussia 10,7176,660
KandalaksaRussia 9,5235,917
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8996,151
KazanRussia 10,8206,724
KemRussia 9,6886,020
KerchRussia 10,4456,491
KhabarovskRussia 13,1318,160
KirenskRussia 12,5267,784
KirovRussia 10,6846,639
KljuciRussia 11,3757,069
KolpasevRussia 12,0627,495
KorfRussia 10,8646,751
KostromaRussia 10,2626,377
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3356,422
KotlasRussia 10,4036,464
KrasnodarRussia 10,6616,625
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6367,231
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2116,967
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5417,793
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5845,956
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0276,852
KurganRussia 11,6587,245
KurskRussia 10,2106,345
KyraRussia 13,4418,352
KigaliRwanda 11,0716,879
KoldaSenegal 5,9203,679
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3173,925
KosiceSlovakia 9,2485,747
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9076,778
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,1198,774
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,15310,037
KadugliSudan 10,7676,691
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8196,723
KassalaSudan 11,3687,064
KhartoumSudan 10,9636,812
KostiSudan 11,0336,856
KalmarSweden 8,8545,502
KaresuandoSweden 9,0915,649
KarlstadSweden 8,6755,391
KristianstadSweden 8,7185,417
KamishliSyria 11,1286,915
KanchanaburiThailand 17,11610,636
Khlong YaiThailand 17,48810,867
Khon KaenThailand 16,99310,559
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,26010,726
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,12610,642
KairouanTunisia 8,4305,239
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7506,680
KarsTurkey 11,1396,922
KastamonuTurkey 10,3716,445
KayseriTurkey 10,5926,582
KonyaTurkey 10,3696,443
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2257,597
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8998,016
KinlossUk 7,6784,771
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2696,381
KievUkraine 9,8756,136
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3736,446
KirovogradUkraine 10,0416,239
KlepininoUkraine 10,2726,383
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1646,316
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4525,873
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1276,293
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9752,470
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,0073,733
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1642,588
Keene, NhUsa 3,7292,317
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7872,353
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5612,834
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1311,324
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8843,035
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9535,563
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1332,568
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9671,844
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2553,887
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2802,038
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7115,413
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1795,704
KabompoZambia 10,6236,601
KabweZambia 11,0926,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0956,894
KafirondaZambia 11,0276,852
KaomaZambia 10,7066,653
KasamaZambia 11,3177,032
KasempaZambia 10,7986,710
KawambwaZambia 11,0886,890
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2476,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -