Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7174,796
LuandaAngola 9,3555,813
LuenaAngola 10,1326,296
La PlataArgentina 5,0923,164
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5422,201
La RiojaArgentina 4,3372,695
LaboulayeArgentina 4,8973,043
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,6624,140
Las LomitasArgentina 3,9222,437
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9829,310
LavertonAustralia 15,3859,561
LearmonthAustralia 18,56011,533
LongreachAustralia 16,13710,028
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,13710,028
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4808,998
Low HeadAustralia 15,0429,347
LinzAustria 8,7315,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8844,899
LerwickUk 7,8824,898
La PazBolivia 2,9011,803
LavrasBrazil 4,3272,689
LencoisBrazil 3,9382,447
LinharesBrazil 4,5362,819
LondrinaBrazil 4,1552,582
LomBulgaria 9,4725,886
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9733,711
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5142,805
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Langara, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0373,130
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9963,726
London, OnCanada 3,8992,423
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6134,110
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9333,687
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5764,087
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9733,712
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3942,730
LanzhouChina 14,8889,252
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1749,429
Las GaviotasColombia 586364
LimonCosta Rica 1,511939
LarnacaCyprus 10,5506,556
LimassolCyprus 10,5046,527
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9446,801
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4626,501
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3435,184
La RomanaDominican Republic 984612
La VegaDominican Republic 1,082672
Las AmericasDominican Republic 989615
LuperonDominican Republic 1,163723
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,543959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8711,163
LuxorEgypt 10,7236,663
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2731,413
Laucala BayFiji 12,6827,881
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4755,888
Le MansFrance 7,6944,781
LilleFrance 7,9444,937
LyonFrance 8,0224,985
LambarnGabon 8,8665,510
LastourvilleGabon 9,1415,680
LibrevilleGabon 8,7555,440
LeipzigGermany 8,6005,344
LindenbergGermany 8,7185,417
LamiaGreece 9,4855,894
LarissaGreece 9,4725,886
LemnosGreece 9,6916,022
LimnosGreece 9,7056,030
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,121696
LabeGuinea 6,2203,865
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6235,980
La CeibaHonduras 2,0321,263
La MesaHonduras 2,1321,325
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0268,716
LudhianaIndia 14,1858,815
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6595,381
LatinaItaly 8,6545,377
LatronicoItaly 8,9235,545
LecceItaly 9,1025,656
LodwarKenya 11,5767,194
Luang PrabangLaos 16,60910,321
LiepajaLatvia 9,1395,679
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2255,732
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1545,067
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3005,779
LabuanMalaysia 18,29111,366
LuqaMalta 8,8245,484
Le LamentinMartinique 1,057657
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6312,878
LashioMyanmar 16,13510,027
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8407,979
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
LagosNigeria 7,9834,960
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3685,200
LillehammerNorway 8,5275,299
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0238,714
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7482,329
LimaPeru 2,5511,586
LegaspiPhilippines 17,11410,635
LisbonPortugal 6,7634,203
LeninbadRussia 13,0598,115
LevsiRussia 11,3497,053
LungiSierra Leone 6,1473,820
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7635,446
LanzaroteSpain 6,1643,830
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4044,601
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3265,174
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3355,180
LatakiaSyria 10,7186,660
LampangThailand 16,68310,367
LoeiThailand 16,85310,472
Lop BuriThailand 17,08610,617
LomeTogo 7,7614,823
LeemingUk 7,7084,790
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8844,899
London, EnglandUk 7,7244,800
London-GatwickUk 7,7274,801
LynehamUk 7,6114,730
L’VovUkraine 9,4245,856
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9206,164
LozovajaUkraine 10,3186,412
LubnyUkraine 10,0556,248
LuckUkraine 9,5185,914
LuganskUkraine 10,5346,546
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3682,714
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,0992,547
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2922,046
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3802,100
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6861,669
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8892,417
Laketown, UtUsa 5,4353,378
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0172,496
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,8292,379
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2502,641
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3223,307
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1363,191
Laramie, WyUsa 5,0193,119
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7442,327
Larned, KsUsa 4,3412,698
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6222,872
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4833,407
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3652,091
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1572,583
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7232,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5362,819
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9562,458
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0972,546
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7752,967
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5462,203
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2121,996
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3562,086
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3362,073
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0873,783
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8312,381
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0972,546
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3022,052
Libby, MtUsa 6,0953,787
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,4082,739
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3892,106
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8883,038
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6472,266
Llano, TxUsa 3,8912,418
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8172,993
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6593,517
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6753,527
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6853,533
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,7282,938
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0721,909
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5852,228
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3022,052
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5762,843
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8552,395
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,2712,654
Luling, TxUsa 3,7042,302
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0313,126
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2472,018
LivingstoneZambia 10,8606,749
LundaziZambia 11,5707,190
LusakaZambia 11,1066,901
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1026,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -