Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0348,099
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1528,173
MilianaAlgeria 7,7244,800
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3755,826
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8067,336
Malarg EArgentina 5,0103,113
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,6493,510
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4173,366
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,7582,957
MendozaArgentina 4,7192,932
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,7132,929
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,5972,857
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7109,762
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4698,370
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40711,438
MeekatharraAustralia 17,94911,154
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3929,565
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3739,553
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8089,823
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6759,741
Mount IsaAustralia 16,70110,378
MuharraqBahrain 12,4037,707
MinskBelarus 9,5955,963
MogilevBelarus 9,7526,060
MaunBotswana 10,6436,614
MacapaBrazil 2,2741,413
MacauBrazil 3,9632,463
MaceioBrazil 4,2822,661
MachadoBrazil 4,3042,675
ManausBrazil 1,7411,082
MarabaBrazil 2,7741,724
MaringaBrazil 4,1202,560
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1131,313
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0022,487
Monte SantoBrazil 3,9882,478
MonteiroBrazil 4,0562,520
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0392,510
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7862,353
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8642,401
MamfeCameroon 8,6475,374
MarouaCameroon 9,1125,662
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1372,571
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,8213,617
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9164,919
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1224,425
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8943,662
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6964,161
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0882,540
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3432,699
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0192,498
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0172,496
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6253,495
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7562,956
Morden, MbCanada 5,1543,203
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0552,520
MoundouChad 9,3405,804
MatecanaColombia 889553
MoroniComoros 12,6487,860
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0105,599
MarstalDenmark 8,4855,273
Melville HallDominica 1,088676
MichesDominican Republic 1,049652
MocaDominican Republic 1,102685
MoncionDominican Republic 1,117694
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,178732
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,030640
MilagroEcuador 1,7321,077
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0616,252
MinyaEgypt 10,4706,506
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6245,359
MassawaEritrea 11,6807,258
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6174,733
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0405,618
MarseilleFrance 8,0264,987
MontpellierFrance 7,9274,926
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8031,120
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0164,981
MakokouGabon 9,1315,674
MayumbaGabon 8,9645,571
MitzicGabon 8,9815,581
MkamboGabon 9,2405,742
MoandaGabon 9,2175,728
MouilaGabon 8,9745,577
MagdeburgGermany 8,5455,310
MunichGermany 8,5565,317
MünsterGermany 8,2735,141
MethoniGreece 9,4555,876
MilosGreece 9,6996,027
MitiliniGreece 9,8376,113
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8326,110
MacentaGuinea 6,5524,072
MamouGuinea 6,2513,885
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2386,984
MiskolcHungary 9,2165,727
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3319,527
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5449,038
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7899,190
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6779,742
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,03111,205
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,26510,729
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,03511,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,76110,416
MashhadIran 12,6357,851
Malin HeadIreland 7,3824,588
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4445,247
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9945,589
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8995,530
MilanItaly 8,3585,194
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3155,167
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5085,287
ManIvory Coast 6,7844,215
MaebashiJapan 14,1108,768
MaizuruJapan 14,3878,940
MakurazakiJapan 15,0229,335
MatsueJapan 14,4909,004
MatsumotoJapan 14,1818,812
MatsuyamaJapan 14,6589,109
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,5019,632
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0038,702
MishimaJapan 14,2338,845
MitoJapan 14,0388,723
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2908,880
MiyakoJapan 13,6698,494
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8849,870
MiyakonojoJapan 14,9429,285
MiyazakiJapan 14,9069,263
MombetsuJapan 13,1848,193
MoriokaJapan 13,7068,517
MuroranJapan 13,4818,377
MurotomisakiJapan 14,6499,103
MutsuJapan 13,5628,427
Ma’AnJordan 10,8876,765
MafraqJordan 10,8616,749
MombasaKenya 12,1457,547
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4019,570
MaseruLesotho 11,1726,943
MonroviaLiberia 6,4894,032
MisratahLibya 8,9085,536
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0168,088
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7827,943
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2418,228
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8197,966
MakhangaMalawi 11,8297,351
MangochiMalawi 11,8177,343
MwmosaMalawi 11,8717,377
MzimbaMalawi 11,6097,214
MzuzuMalawi 11,6477,237
MalaccaMalaysia 18,39811,432
MersingMalaysia 18,47611,481
MiriMalaysia 18,43111,453
MaleMaldives 15,6159,704
MenakaMali 7,7494,815
MoptiMali 7,0834,402
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0508,109
MazatlanMexico 4,2302,628
MeridaMexico 2,5261,570
Mexico CityMexico 3,3992,112
MonterreyMexico 3,7332,320
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6102,243
MaantyMongolia 13,6858,504
MandalgoviMongolia 13,8488,605
MatadMongolia 13,6908,507
MurenMongolia 13,3548,298
MarrakechMorocco 6,7344,184
MeknesMorocco 6,9974,348
MideltMorocco 7,0564,385
MaputoMozambique 11,6437,235
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4027,707
MandalayMyanmar 16,16110,043
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,26310,106
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,22610,704
MindatMyanmar 16,11610,015
MonywaMyanmar 16,10510,008
MyeikMyanmar 17,22610,704
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8719,863
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1355,055
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9318,035
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9778,064
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9848,068
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8901,174
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8661,160
MagariaNiger 8,4975,280
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8255,484
MaradiNiger 8,2965,155
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9645,570
MakurdiNigeria 8,5335,303
MinnaNigeria 8,2875,150
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,8159,206
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7405,431
MajisOman 13,0348,099
MasirahOman 13,4258,342
Muscat  Oman 13,2278,220
MultanPakistan 13,9178,648
MurreePakistan 13,7778,561
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,12410,020
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6342,258
MoyobambaPeru 1,9321,201
MactanPhilippines 17,36610,791
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,10510,629
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9174,298
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4475,870
MagadanRussia 11,5507,177
MahackalaRussia 11,3647,062
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0076,218
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0076,218
MarkovoRussia 10,4106,469
MinusinskRussia 12,7547,925
MogocaRussia 12,9268,032
MoscowRussia 10,1566,311
MurmanskRussia 9,5005,904
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4357,106
MatamSenegal 6,0973,789
MogadishuSomalia 12,6587,866
MadridSpain 7,2694,517
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2584,510
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9194,921
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1294,430
MelillaSpain 7,2484,504
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4684,641
MalakalSudan 11,0066,839
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5057,149
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1805,083
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,51410,262
Mae SariangThailand 16,62610,331
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,80110,440
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,03910,588
MalatyaTurkey 10,8186,722
MersinTurkey 10,5816,575
MuglaTurkey 10,0306,233
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6374,746
ManstonUk 7,8354,869
MeloUruguay 4,9253,061
MercedesUruguay 4,9043,047
MontevideoUruguay 5,1243,184
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9691,845
Madison, FlUsa 2,7781,726
Madison, InUsa 3,6312,256
Madison, NeUsa 4,5132,804
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,2132,618
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2822,661
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,2312,629
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7222,313
Marengo, IlUsa 4,0932,543
Marion, InUsa 3,8662,403
Marion, NcUsa 3,2121,996
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4642,774
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6322,257
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3892,106
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8795,518
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5732,220
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,5923,475
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7142,308
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3542,084
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2782,659
Medford, WiUsa 4,4432,761
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8633,022
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5332,196
Mena, ArUsa 3,7852,352
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2322,008
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7332,320
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9812,474
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1511,337
Midland, TxUsa 4,2052,613
Milan, MnUsa 4,7012,921
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7522,953
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3683,335
Milford, DeUsa 3,3252,066
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9651,843
Millen, GaUsa 2,8961,800
Millport, OhUsa 3,6842,289
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6372,260
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,1332,568
Minden, NeUsa 4,5572,832
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,5522,828
Minonk, IlUsa 3,9942,482
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9183,678
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0661,905
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,1152,557
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,0992,547
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0581,900
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,7012,921
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0851,917
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9953,104
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4342,134
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9381,826
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2121,996
Moro, OrUsa 6,3063,919
Morris, MnUsa 4,7852,973
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1212,561
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2742,034
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,9532,456
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,1212,561
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,1222,561
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8662,402
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,7302,318
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4002,113
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,0862,539
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,9332,444
MaiquetiaVenezuela 273169
MaracaiboVenezuela 296184
MaracayVenezuela 190118
MaturinVenezuela 664412
Mene GrandeVenezuela 189117
MeridaVenezuela 239148
MagoyeZambia 11,0226,849
MansaZambia 11,0836,887
MbalaZambia 11,3187,033
MfuweZambia 11,4477,113
MisamfuZambia 11,3287,039
MonguZambia 10,5386,549
MpikaZambia 11,3747,068
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5207,158
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0846,888
MumbwaZambia 10,9646,813
MwinilungaZambia 10,6176,598
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4177,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -