Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3768,312
NeuquenArgentina 5,3943,352
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,0803,157
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7028,514
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,62210,329
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0959,380
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0249,957
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9311,200
NatitingouBenin 7,7184,796
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5832,848
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0885,648
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8095,474
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2673,273
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5702,840
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8563,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5804,710
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9423,693
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2062,614
N’DjamenaChad 9,1695,698
NanchangChina 15,7379,779
NanjingChina 15,3179,518
NanningChina 16,42610,207
NicosiaCyprus 10,5136,533
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5885,336
NaguaDominican Republic 1,094680
NeybaDominican Republic 1,019633
NegeleEthiopia 11,9557,429
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7857,945
NandiFiji 12,7857,945
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1615,693
NancyFrance 8,1465,062
NantesFrance 7,5454,689
NiceFrance 8,1885,088
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6485,374
NurembergGermany 8,5055,285
NurnbergGermany 8,5025,283
NaxosGreece 9,7736,073
NanortalikGreenland 5,9683,708
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0623,767
NordGreenland 8,3875,212
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2273,870
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6954,160
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1559,418
New DelhiIndia 14,4508,980
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7725,451
NaganoJapan 14,1328,782
NagasakiJapan 14,8969,256
NagoJapan 15,5879,686
NagoyaJapan 14,3318,906
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6399,718
NaraJapan 14,4328,968
NazeJapan 15,3419,533
NemuroJapan 13,1618,179
NiigataJapan 13,9748,684
NikkoJapan 14,0578,735
NobeokaJapan 14,8329,217
NairobiKenya 11,7847,323
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9526,184
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3268,281
NidaLithuania 9,1515,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2128,210
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2598,239
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6797,258
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6937,266
NaraMali 6,7384,187
NioroMali 6,5164,049
NemaMauritania 6,7344,184
NouakchottMauritania 5,8123,612
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9298,655
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7227,905
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9988,077
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8541,152
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9325,550
NiameyNiger 7,7674,826
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8875,523
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2005,717
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7775,454
NawabshahPakistan 13,9478,667
NokkundiPakistan 13,3298,283
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4592,150
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,11210,633
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3076,405
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1948,199
NikolaevRussia 10,0656,254
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4897,761
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1926,955
NizneangarskRussia 12,7497,922
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7677,934
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9476,802
NovgorodRussia 9,7036,030
NovosibirskRussia 12,3797,692
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,21810,078
No. 6Sudan 10,8356,733
NyalaSudan 10,2286,356
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,94510,530
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,97610,549
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,67310,982
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,68110,366
NarathiwatThailand 17,98111,174
NigdeTurkey 10,5496,555
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0517,488
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2306,357
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,8302,380
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,8302,380
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4442,140
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3492,081
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9382,447
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6122,245
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4782,161
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6542,271
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3472,701
New London, WiUsa 4,3052,675
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1331,947
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1501,957
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5142,805
New YorkUsa 3,5282,193
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4872,167
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5022,176
Newark, NjUsa 3,4982,174
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3562,707
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0151,873
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1342,569
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0681,906
Newport, TnUsa 3,2542,022
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3445,807
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1211,939
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5372,819
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4884,032
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6322,878
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6752,905
Norton, KsUsa 4,5492,827
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7612,337
NdolaZambia 11,0906,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -