Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4957,143
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,92510,518
ParanaArgentina 4,6892,914
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5502,828
PehuajoArgentina 5,1083,174
PergaminoArgentina 4,9163,055
PigeArgentina 5,2913,288
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,6182,870
PosadasArgentina 4,3472,701
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1502,579
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,7122,928
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1503,200
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47010,856
Port HedlandAustralia 18,54611,524
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3603,330
ParakouBenin 7,8654,887
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1752,594
ParacatuBrazil 3,8602,399
ParanaBrazil 3,4102,119
ParanaguaBrazil 4,4982,795
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8062,365
ParintinsBrazil 1,9371,204
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3502,082
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5762,844
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0012,486
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6812,287
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0282,503
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1882,602
PeixeBrazil 3,3172,061
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8162,371
PicosBrazil 3,5872,229
PiraiBrazil 4,5192,808
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5992,237
PompeuBrazil 4,1582,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8602,399
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2631,406
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4372,757
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1201,317
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8032,985
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2091,994
PosseBrazil 3,6442,264
PlevenBulgaria 9,5885,958
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6225,979
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,57910,924
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6484,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4123,984
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1202,560
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9562,458
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0353,129
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7594,200
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3332,693
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2233,246
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8443,632
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8164,236
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3034,538
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5373,441
ParronChile 4,8753,029
Puerto AysenChile 6,1203,803
Puerto MonttChile 5,6833,532
Punta ArenasChile 6,9574,323
PingbianChina 15,4639,609
PeralesColombia 866538
Pto.CarrenoColombia 422262
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7101,063
PragueCzech Republic 8,7315,426
PedernalesDominican Republic 981609
PimentelDominican Republic 1,074667
PoloDominican Republic 974605
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,143710
PichilingueEcuador 1,6391,018
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7131,064
PuyoEcuador 1,563971
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5276,542
ParisFrance 7,8644,887
PerpignanFrance 7,8304,866
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2218,837
Port-GentilGabon 8,7035,408
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5371,576
PotsdamGermany 8,6465,373
PatrasGreece 9,4365,863
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4484,628
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0193,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,120696
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,038645
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7021,058
PecsHungary 9,0515,624
PambanIndia 15,9439,907
PuneIndia 14,9019,260
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,51811,507
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,94311,772
PadovaItaly 8,5615,320
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4955,279
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7055,410
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6865,397
PantelleriaItaly 8,5945,340
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4385,244
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3655,198
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6165,354
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7555,440
PiacenzaItaly 8,3925,215
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4445,247
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5955,341
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6605,382
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9025,532
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6155,353
PrizziItaly 8,7175,417
PakseLaos 17,21810,699
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,99511,182
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2008,824
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2118,831
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4498,978
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1705,698
PatheinMyanmar 16,60110,316
PutaoMyanmar 15,6699,737
PyiMyanmar 16,43110,210
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0548,734
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8187,965
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6451,022
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4145,228
PohangNorth Korea 14,5849,063
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,3948,945
PadidanPakistan 13,8908,631
PanjgurPakistan 13,5518,421
ParachinarPakistan 13,5558,423
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5988,450
PeshawarPakistan 13,6508,482
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0199,955
PilarParaguay 4,2192,622
PiscoPeru 2,7011,679
PiuraPeru 2,0681,285
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4631,531
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,69510,996
PoznanPoland 8,9025,532
PrzemyslPoland 9,3415,805
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9364,310
PortalegrePortugal 6,9224,302
Porto Portugal 6,8664,267
PavelecRussia 10,3326,420
PecoraRussia 10,6176,597
PermRussia 11,0496,866
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7177,281
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7696,070
PjatigorskRussia 10,9876,828
PoronajskRussia 12,7607,929
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5516,556
Providenja BayRussia 9,7126,035
PskovRussia 9,5535,937
PodorSenegal 5,9173,677
PopradSlovakia 9,1705,698
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0436,862
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2046,962
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7914,841
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0719,987
Port SudanSudan 11,3397,046
ParamariboSuriname 1,603996
PiteňSweden 9,0765,640
PalmyraSyria 10,9716,817
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3245,794
PhetchabunThailand 16,93810,526
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,86710,481
PhraeThailand 16,72510,393
PhuketThailand 17,64210,963
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,61210,945
Prachin BuriThailand 17,19410,684
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,34710,779
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 871541
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
PoltavaUkraine 10,1736,321
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,8983,044
PradoUruguay 5,1253,185
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1753,216
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7692,342
Pana, IlUsa 3,8582,398
Paoli, InUsa 3,6752,284
Paris, IlUsa 3,8612,399
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8162,993
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0611,902
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1533,202
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9882,478
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0662,526
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2962,670
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1823,841
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9791,851
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0042,488
Perry, OkUsa 4,0632,525
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4252,128
Philo, OhUsa 3,6142,246
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1083,174
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8913,039
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5932,233
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7752,967
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6352,880
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6102,243
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5282,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6012,238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6722,282
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6003,480
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7752,967
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0012,486
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4062,116
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5734,085
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4292,131
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5432,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5734,085
Portage, WiUsa 4,2792,659
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7932,357
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4474,006
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2892,665
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6422,263
Priest River, IdUsa 6,1723,835
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2352,010
Princeton, InUsa 3,6782,286
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5852,228
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7492,951
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 479298
PetaukeZambia 11,3907,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -