Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0518,110
ShkoderAlbania 9,1965,715
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1425,060
SaltaArgentina 3,8472,390
San AntonioArgentina 5,6133,488
San LuisArgentina 4,7712,965
San RafaelArgentina 4,9083,050
Santa RosaArgentina 5,1543,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,1832,600
SarmientoArgentina 6,1313,810
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0889,376
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0899,377
SalzburgAustria 8,6445,371
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4247,099
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6407,233
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5637,186
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0263,123
SaveBenin 7,8664,888
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1111,933
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0885,647
SalvadorBrazil 4,2192,622
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6712,902
SantaremBrazil 2,0891,298
SantosBrazil 4,4792,783
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2122,618
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6251,631
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8852,414
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6912,915
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4882,789
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4002,734
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0711,909
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5002,797
São PauloBrazil 4,4222,748
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1852,600
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,0781,292
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9092,429
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0922,543
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2312,629
SobralBrazil 3,5232,189
SoureBrazil 2,5591,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5642,215
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0753,154
SurubimBrazil 4,1852,601
SadovoBulgaria 9,6375,988
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5115,910
SofiaBulgaria 9,5025,905
SiemreapCambodia 17,35510,785
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9262,439
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8493,635
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9902,480
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6434,128
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2272,627
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8203,616
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3552,706
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0363,130
Scott, SkCanada 5,9443,694
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5302,815
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9402,448
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9982,484
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1495,064
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,9773,093
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9703,089
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4514,009
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4482,764
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1342,569
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7383,565
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7453,570
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1642,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9003,666
SalCape Verde 5,0643,147
SantiagoChile 4,7902,976
SewellChile 4,8533,016
ShanghaiChina 15,3409,533
ShantouChina 16,29510,126
ShenyangChina 14,1668,803
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,403872
Simon BolivarColombia 575357
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6281,012
SibenikCroatia 8,8865,522
SplitCroatia 8,9315,550
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7585,442
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3935,216
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,090678
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 984612
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,057657
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,099683
SamanaDominican Republic 1,073667
San CristobalDominican Republic 995618
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,099683
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,008626
San JuanDominican Republic 1,050653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 989615
SanchezDominican Republic 1,074667
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,112691
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,127701
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 990615
San GabrielEcuador 1,376855
SalloumEgypt 9,8676,131
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9436,179
SohagEgypt 10,6016,588
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7706,692
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2221,381
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,8984,286
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2785,765
StrasbourgFrance 8,2485,125
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0241,258
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,7351,078
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8786,760
SchleswigGermany 8,4215,233
StuttgartGermany 8,3635,197
SamosGreece 9,8946,148
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6596,002
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6936,023
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5404,064
SiguiriGuinea 6,5594,076
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2021,368
SzegedHungary 9,1915,712
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9195,542
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1304,431
SagarIndia 14,9279,276
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8598,612
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,64110,341
SemnanIran 12,1927,576
ShahroudIran 12,2687,623
ShirazIran 12,4287,723
ShannonIreland 7,1904,468
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2335,116
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9055,534
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1245,670
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4115,227
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2915,152
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9635,570
SigonellaItaly 8,8515,500
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9764,335
SagaJapan 14,8259,212
SaigoJapan 14,4068,952
SakaiJapan 14,4748,994
SakataJapan 13,8438,602
SapporoJapan 13,3968,324
SaseboJapan 14,8589,233
SendaiJapan 13,8488,605
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7569,170
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7319,154
ShinjoJapan 13,8348,597
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5529,043
ShirakawaJapan 13,9858,690
ShizuokaJapan 14,2748,870
SumotoJapan 14,5119,018
SuttsuJapan 13,4728,372
SuwaJapan 14,1928,819
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9053,048
SavannakhetLaos 17,03610,586
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2885,772
SiluteLithuania 9,1785,703
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3725,824
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4188,338
SalimaMalawi 11,7377,294
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,11611,258
SibuMalaysia 18,68811,613
SanMali 7,0134,358
SegouMali 6,8714,270
SikassoMali 6,9394,312
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4348,970
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9031,804
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,8618,613
SainshandMongolia 13,9608,675
SafiMorocco 6,6314,121
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4994,038
SittweMyanmar 16,17810,053
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2325,116
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8485,498
SaiqOman 13,1938,198
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1218,154
SurOman 13,3888,319
SialkotPakistan 13,9638,677
SibbiPakistan 13,6938,509
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,2342,631
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8481,770
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,31810,761
SandomierzPoland 9,2545,750
SniezkaPoland 8,8345,490
SuwalkiPoland 9,2905,773
SzczecinPoland 8,7505,437
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7434,190
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3653,334
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,047651
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9838,689
Satu MareRomania 9,3795,828
SibiuRomania 9,5035,906
SulinaRomania 9,9516,184
SadrinskRussia 11,5327,166
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6135,974
SalekhardRussia 10,8376,734
SaratovRussia 10,8506,742
SejmcanRussia 11,2116,967
SelagoncyRussia 11,5827,197
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5357,789
SkovorodinoRussia 12,8407,979
SmolenskRussia 9,8556,124
SociRussia 10,7626,688
SortovalaRussia 9,5915,960
SuntarRussia 12,0207,469
SurgutRussia 11,4997,146
SverdlovskRussia 11,3367,044
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5696,568
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,151715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4605,257
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9018,638
SingaporeSingapore 18,58811,551
SliacSlovakia 9,0945,651
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5119,017
SineijuSouth Korea 14,3198,898
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1174,423
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4424,624
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3054,539
SevilleSpain 7,0174,361
SennarSudan 11,1246,913
ShambatSudan 10,9596,810
ShendiSudan 11,0286,853
StenseleSweden 8,8775,516
StockholmSweden 8,9425,557
StorlienSweden 8,6285,362
SundsvallSweden 8,8965,528
SantisSwitzerland 8,3695,200
SongeaTanzania 11,8067,336
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,95710,537
SongkhlaThailand 17,84111,086
Suphan BuriThailand 17,09810,625
Surat ThaniThailand 17,57210,919
SurinThailand 17,18410,678
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6184,734
SokodeTogo 7,7104,791
SfaxTunisia 8,4875,274
SousseTunisia 8,4785,268
SamsunTurkey 10,5756,572
SiirtTurkey 11,1556,932
SivasTurkey 10,6856,640
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7367,914
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2764,521
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5414,686
SarataUkraine 9,9226,166
SarnyUkraine 9,5835,955
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2976,399
SumyUkraine 10,1416,302
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8898,010
SaltoUruguay 4,7132,928
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1013,791
Safford, AzUsa 4,9163,055
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8862,415
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4481,521
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8702,405
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4952,793
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5142,805
Salem, InUsa 3,6752,284
Salem, OrUsa 6,4504,008
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,4413,381
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0352,507
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7642,339
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5373,441
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1463,819
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,048651
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9473,696
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7302,939
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8293,622
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8963,664
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1131,934
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3532,705
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7971,738
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4802,784
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9153,054
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6752,284
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5114,046
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5024,040
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0892,541
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5484,069
Selma, AlUsa 3,0951,923
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5172,185
Seymour, InUsa 3,6752,284
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5352,197
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3253,309
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5882,229
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5092,802
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6242,873
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9472,453
Southport, NcUsa 2,8621,779
Sparta, IlUsa 3,7812,349
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4782,161
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1822,599
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1853,843
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5742,842
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9292,442
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9192,435
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7696,070
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6512,890
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8692,404
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4612,772
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5282,193
State College, PaUsa 3,5772,223
State University, MsUsa 3,3022,052
State University, NmUsa 4,6142,867
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3292,069
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,0503,138
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0662,526
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0593,765
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4632,773
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5992,237
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7852,352
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8411,765
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2773,901
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0382,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3752,719
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7922,356
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9268,032
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 401249
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 271169
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,051653
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3363,937
SocotraYemen 13,2668,244
SenangaZambia 10,5656,565
SerenjeZambia 11,2626,998
SeshekeZambia 10,6966,646
SolweziZambia 10,8346,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -