Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3368,287
TiranaAlbania 9,2275,734
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0354,993
TebessaAlgeria 8,2525,128
TimimounAlgeria 7,5094,666
TindoufAlgeria 6,6784,150
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0665,013
TrelewArgentina 5,8793,654
TucumanArgentina 4,0692,529
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,26110,726
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,26210,727
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,57110,297
TibooburraAustralia 16,0879,996
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0009,943
TshaneBotswana 10,5506,556
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5072,180
TarauacaBrazil 1,9771,229
TauaBrazil 3,6312,256
TefeBrazil 1,522946
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3072,676
TeresinaBrazil 3,3492,081
TiriosBrazil 1,6791,044
TorresBrazil 4,8022,984
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7381,701
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,8792,411
TriunfoBrazil 3,9512,455
TucuruiBrazil 2,6181,627
TuriacuBrazil 2,9221,816
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8894,281
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1954,471
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6424,749
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6913,537
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6304,120
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7173,553
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7072,925
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4852,787
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9152,433
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,9262,440
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9262,440
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2563,266
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1992,609
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,3853,346
TaiyuanChina 14,7679,176
TaoyuanChina 16,0059,945
TengchongChina 15,9379,903
TønderDenmark 8,3815,208
TylstrupDenmark 8,4655,260
TystofteDenmark 8,5395,306
TamayoDominican Republic 1,006625
TahrirEgypt 10,4016,464
TantaEgypt 10,4266,479
TallinEstonia 9,3105,786
TartuEstonia 9,4365,864
TampereFinland 9,2345,738
TurkuFinland 9,1665,696
ToulonFrance 8,0805,021
ToulouseFrance 7,7204,797
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7705,450
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4485,871
TchibanGabon 8,9935,588
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2356,981
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1875,087
TamaleGhana 7,4824,650
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5045,906
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5055,907
TimehriGuyana 1,256780
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0201,255
TelaHonduras 2,0941,301
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7689,798
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7689,798
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,22411,946
TabrizIran 11,4997,146
TeheranIran 12,0187,468
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7506,680
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0255,608
TarvisioItaly 8,6915,401
TermoliItaly 8,8245,483
TorinoItaly 8,2365,118
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2305,114
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6345,365
TrevicoItaly 8,8505,500
TrevisoItaly 8,5845,334
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7065,410
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2315,115
TabouIvory Coast 6,8444,253
TadotsuJapan 14,5729,055
TakadaJapan 14,0898,755
TakamatsuJapan 14,5549,044
TakayamaJapan 14,2268,840
TanegashimaJapan 15,0459,349
TatenoJapan 14,0858,752
TateyamaJapan 14,1948,820
TokushimaJapan 14,5539,044
TokyoJapan 14,1388,785
TomakomaiJapan 13,4268,343
TottoriJapan 14,4358,970
ToyamaJapan 14,1778,810
ToyookaJapan 14,4038,950
TsuJapan 14,3948,945
TsurugaJapan 14,3318,906
TsuyamaJapan 14,4859,001
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9967,454
TripoliLebanon 10,7556,683
TobrukLibya 9,7436,054
TripoliLibya 8,7275,423
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2215,730
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3498,295
TolanaroMadagascar 13,0858,131
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7627,931
ThyoloMalawi 11,8327,353
TawauMalaysia 18,28811,365
TessalitMali 7,5894,716
TimbuktuMali 7,1854,465
TombMali 7,1874,466
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2903,909
TacubayaMexico 3,3992,112
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3592,087
TarialanMongolia 13,3868,318
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4188,338
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6118,458
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,9898,693
TangierMorocco 6,9894,343
TarfayaMorocco 6,2063,856
TazaMorocco 7,1414,438
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,32410,144
TaungooMyanmar 16,48310,243
ThandweMyanmar 16,41710,201
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9548,671
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1808,190
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8247,969
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8057,957
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8918,010
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,031
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0798,127
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1038,142
TahouaNiger 8,0825,023
TillaberyNiger 7,6824,774
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6219,086
TromsoNorway 8,9415,556
TrondheimNorway 8,5465,311
ThumraitOman 13,0888,133
TacnaPeru 3,0711,908
TarapotoPeru 1,9521,213
TrujilloPeru 2,2451,395
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,21810,700
TorunPoland 9,0165,603
TimisoaraRomania 9,2865,771
TambovRussia 10,5016,525
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6257,845
TaraRussia 11,9137,403
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2947,018
TermezRussia 13,1188,152
TernejRussia 13,4208,339
TobolskRussia 11,5697,189
TomskRussia 12,2967,641
Tot’MaRussia 10,2706,382
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7406,674
TuapseRussia 10,6906,643
TuraRussia 11,7597,307
TurukhanskRussia 11,4307,103
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6167,218
TortosaSpain 7,6134,731
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,17510,051
TokerSudan 11,4247,099
TartousSyria 10,7496,679
TaipeiTaiwan 15,9979,941
TaboraTanzania 11,4217,097
TakThailand 16,81010,446
TrangThailand 17,75111,031
TabligboTogo 7,7824,836
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8674,889
TunisTunisia 8,4395,244
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9217,408
TireeUk 7,4494,629
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7344,806
TernopilUkraine 9,5515,935
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,0093,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0141,873
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5975,342
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1231,941
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7991,740
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4761,539
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0481,894
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6022,238
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2962,670
Temple, TxUsa 3,7642,339
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1781,975
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1571,962
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7682,341
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2902,666
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,8392,386
Tooele, UtUsa 5,4543,389
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2012,611
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6512,269
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6352,880
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3802,100
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9683,087
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0012,486
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2322,008
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6742,904
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9488,046
TumeremoVenezuela 892554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -