Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2677,001
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6177,219
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4517,116
YaoundeCameroon 8,9245,546
YokoCameroon 8,9885,585
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8242,376
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9024,289
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5373,441
YanjiChina 13,8848,628
YichangChina 15,5399,656
YinchuanChina 14,6559,107
YiningChina 13,3678,306
YariguiesColombia 576358
YamasaDominican Republic 1,029639
YasicaDominican Republic 1,129702
YazdIran 12,4547,739
YakushimaJapan 15,0929,378
YamagataJapan 13,8778,623
YamaguchiJapan 14,6879,127
YokkaichiJapan 14,3728,931
YokohamaJapan 14,1658,803
YonagoJapan 14,4808,998
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0069,946
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,32410,144
YeMyanmar 16,91310,510
YolaNigeria 8,9385,554
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,7769,182
YurimaguasPeru 1,8781,167
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3387,046
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9808,066
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3737,689
Yakima, WaUsa 6,3403,940
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9964,969
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5823,469
York, PaUsa 3,4722,158
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7012,300
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,3053,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -