Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acarigua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acarigua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acarigua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6022,860
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4272,751
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,7742,967
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,8014,227
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8122,369
RosarioArgentina 4,8062,987
RichmondAustralia 15,1379,406
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5299,650
RecifeBrazil 4,2752,656
RemansoBrazil 3,6832,289
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1761,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5922,853
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4862,788
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6572,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2123,860
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1323,189
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5843,470
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5853,471
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4264,615
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3983,976
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3422,698
RuoqiangChina 14,1298,780
Rafael NunezColombia 695432
RandersDenmark 8,4665,261
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,062660
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,124699
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9533,699
RumipambaEcuador 1,567974
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8116,718
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8216,724
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6186,598
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9331,201
RostockGermany 8,5845,334
RhodesGreece 10,0246,229
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4714,643
ReykhólarIceland 7,1754,458
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0994,411
RamsarIran 11,9057,398
RashtIran 11,8017,334
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3464,565
RadicofaniItaly 8,5565,317
Resia PassItaly 8,4585,256
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6215,357
RivoltoItaly 8,6515,376
Rolle PassItaly 8,5535,315
RomeItaly 8,6185,355
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5975,342
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6845,396
RumoiJapan 13,3028,266
RigaLatvia 9,3125,787
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2835,769
RodriguesMauritius 14,8159,206
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,1858,193
RabatMorocco 6,8874,280
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,67710,363
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2286,356
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9708,060
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0028,080
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0878,133
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7947,950
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1918,197
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8868,008
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6237,844
RivasNicaragua 1,8271,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8988,636
RebolyRussia 9,5425,930
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6246,602
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1037,521
RagaSudan 10,3856,453
RashadSudan 10,8916,768
RenkSudan 11,0786,884
RumbekSudan 10,8536,744
RanongThailand 17,46110,850
Roi EtThailand 17,06310,603
RizeTurkey 10,9186,785
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7467,920
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9326,172
RomnyUkraine 10,0616,252
RovnoUkraine 9,5645,943
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9138,024
RochaUruguay 5,1443,196
Racine, WiUsa 4,1072,552
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0821,915
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,0403,132
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,0433,134
Reading, PaUsa 3,4872,167
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2173,864
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5003,418
Redding, CaUsa 6,2343,874
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5643,457
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,9953,725
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,9092,429
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2121,996
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2121,996
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2702,032
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4322,754
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8212,375
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5362,819
Rockford, IlUsa 4,1162,558
Rockville, InUsa 3,8152,370
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3992,733
Rome, GaUsa 3,1591,963
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0423,133
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3783,963
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4702,778
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3432,078
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0122,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -